Skip to main content
Stock Expert AI

Amplify Bloomberg AI Value Chain ETF (AIVC) Holdings

For informational purposes only. Not financial advice.

Quick Answer

Amplify Bloomberg AI Value Chain ETF (AIVC) has a last stored price of $105.49, as of the Oct 26, 2026 trading session. It has a 0.59% expense ratio and $35M in assets under management.

Holdings and weights below are as of Mar 15, 2026. In the stored portfolio snapshot, the largest listed holding is Lumentum Holdings Inc (LITE) at 3.89%, and the largest sector allocation is Technology at 93.5%.

Amplify Bloomberg AI Value Chain ETF (AIVC) ETF — Price, Holdings & Analysis

ETF Overview

AIVC seeks to replicate the performance of the Bloomberg AI Value Chain Index by investing in companies that are integral to the artificial intelligence ecosystem. This includes firms involved in semiconductors, cloud computing, software, and hardware. The ETF employs an equal-weighted strategy, ensuring that each holding has a similar impact on the fund's overall performance. This approach differentiates AIVC from market-cap weighted ETFs, potentially leading to different risk and return characteristics. AIVC's top holdings include Lumentum Holdings Inc (3.89%), Samsung Electronics Co Ltd (3.63%), and SK Hynix Inc (3.37%). The fund is heavily concentrated in the technology sector, with 93.5% of its assets allocated to it. Consumer Cyclical (4.1%) and Communication Services (2.2%) sectors have smaller allocations. Geographically, AIVC is primarily invested in the United States (72.4%), followed by Taiwan (9.1%) and South Korea (5.6%). Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Risk Metrics

AIVC carries several risks typical of a specialized equity ETF. Its concentration in the technology sector (93.5%) makes it vulnerable to sector-specific downturns. The fund's beta of 1.53 indicates higher volatility compared to the broader market. The expense ratio of 0.59% creates a drag on returns, especially relevant for a smaller fund with $0.03 billion in AUM. The equal-weighted strategy, while offering diversification benefits, can also lead to higher turnover and associated trading costs. Furthermore, the fund's exposure to international markets, including Taiwan and South Korea, introduces currency and geopolitical risks. Investors should also consider the concentration within the top holdings; Lumentum Holdings Inc alone accounts for 3.89% of the fund. Past performance does not guarantee future results.
  • Beta: 1.53

Expense Ratio

0.59%

What does AIVC hold?

HoldingWeight
Lumentum Holdings Inc (LITE)3.89%
Samsung Electronics Co Ltd (005930.KS)3.63%
SK Hynix Inc (000660.KS)3.37%
Western Digital Corp (WDC)3.19%
Ciena Corp (CIEN)3.03%
Advantest Corp (6857.T)2.93%
Coherent Corp (COHR)2.85%
Micron Technology Inc (MU)2.80%
MediaTek Inc (2454.TW)2.74%
ASML Holding NV (ASML.AS)2.69%

This fund data is more than 45 days old; verify current holdings with the issuer.

How Is the Fund Allocated?

SectorWeight
Technology93.5%
Consumer Cyclical4.1%
Communication Services2.2%
Financial Services0.2%
Cash & Others0.1%
CountryWeight
United States72.4%
Taiwan9.1%
South Korea5.6%
China3.8%
Japan2.6%
Netherlands2.6%
Canada2.0%
Cayman Islands1.8%
Other0.2%

Dividend Yield

0.00%

Questions & Answers

What is AIVC and what does it track?

The Amplify Bloomberg AI Value Chain ETF (AIVC) is designed to track the performance of the Bloomberg AI Value Chain Index.

This index focuses on companies involved in the artificial intelligence value chain, including those in the semiconductor, cloud/software, and hardware industries. AIVC provides investors with exposure to a global mix of companies that are considered foundational to AI technologies.

What is the expense ratio for AIVC?

The expense ratio for AIVC is 0.59%. This means that for every $10,000 invested in the ETF, $59 is deducted annually to cover operating expenses.

While this provides access to a specialized segment of the equity market, it is important to consider the cost relative to potential returns. Investors should compare AIVC's expense ratio to those of similar ETFs to assess its cost-effectiveness.

What are the top holdings in AIVC?

As of 2026-03-15, the top holdings in AIVC include Lumentum Holdings Inc, with a weight of 3.89%, Samsung Electronics Co Ltd, weighted at 3.63%, and SK Hynix Inc, making up 3.37% of the fund.

Western Digital Corp is another significant holding at 3.19%, followed by Ciena Corp at 3.03%.

Is AIVC a good long-term investment?

Whether AIVC is a suitable long-term investment depends on an individual's investment goals, risk tolerance, and time horizon. AIVC offers exposure to the AI sector, which has potential for growth but also carries inherent risks.

The ETF's beta of 1.53 suggests it is more volatile than the broader market.

How does AIVC compare to similar ETFs?

AIVC distinguishes itself through its equal-weighted approach and focus on the Bloomberg AI Value Chain Index. Compared to other technology or AI-focused ETFs, AIVC's expense ratio of 0.59% may be higher than some competitors.

The fund's AUM of $0.03 billion is relatively small, which could impact liquidity and trading costs.

Does AIVC pay dividends?

According to the latest available data, AIVC has a dividend yield of 0.00%. This indicates that the ETF does not currently distribute dividends to its shareholders.

Investors seeking income-generating investments may want to consider other ETFs with a higher dividend yield. However, AIVC's focus is primarily on capital appreciation through investments in the AI value chain.

Disclaimer: This content is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. Always do your own research and consult a financial advisor.

Data provided for informational purposes only.

Written by machine, not reviewed page by page. Editorial oversight is systemic: the rules and the sources are checked, individual pages are not.