Skip to main content
Stock Expert AI

One Global ETF (FFND) Holdings & Expense Ratio

For informational purposes only. Not financial advice.

Quick Answer

One Global ETF (FFND) has a last stored price of $31.52, as of the Oct 23, 2026 trading session. It has a 1.61% expense ratio and $93M in assets under management.

Holdings and weights below are as of Mar 15, 2026. In the stored portfolio snapshot, the largest listed holding is Apple Inc (AAPL) at 4.00%, and the largest sector allocation is Technology at 20.7%.

One Global ETF (FFND) ETF — Price, Holdings & Analysis

ETF Overview

The One Global ETF (FFND) is designed for investors seeking exposure to global equity markets through an actively managed, high-conviction strategy. Unlike passive ETFs that track a broad market index, FFND invests in a concentrated portfolio of approximately 94 stocks, selected for their potential to benefit from changing secular growth trends. The fund's top holdings include well-known technology companies like Apple Inc (4.00%), NVIDIA Corp (3.82%), and Alphabet Inc Class A (2.77%), reflecting a focus on innovation and digital transformation. Sector allocation reveals a significant emphasis on Technology (20.7%) and Financial Services (20.5%), followed by Industrials (12.0%) and Healthcare (11.5%). The fund's investment approach aims to identify and capitalize on specific opportunities within these sectors, potentially delivering returns that exceed those of broader market indices. The fund also has significant exposure to the United States (73.7%), but also includes exposure to the United Kingdom (9.7%).

Risk Metrics

Investing in FFND involves several risk considerations. The fund's active management style introduces the risk of underperformance relative to passive benchmarks if the investment team's stock selection proves unsuccessful. The expense ratio of 1.61% is significantly higher than many passive equity ETFs, creating a drag on returns that must be overcome through superior stock selection. The fund's concentrated portfolio of 94 holdings increases concentration risk, as the performance of a few key stocks can significantly impact overall returns. Sector allocation also presents a risk, with substantial exposure to Technology and Financial Services, making the fund vulnerable to downturns in these sectors. With a beta of 1.21, FFND is more volatile than the overall market, suggesting potentially larger price swings. Past performance does not guarantee future results.
  • Beta: 1.21

Expense Ratio

1.61%

What does FFND hold?

HoldingWeight
Apple Inc (AAPL)4.00%
NVIDIA Corp (NVDA)3.82%
Alphabet Inc Class A (GOOGL)2.77%
Amazon.com Inc (AMZN)2.75%
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc (VRTX)1.74%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ADR (TSM)1.69%
BAE Systems PLC ADR (BAESY)1.60%
Meta Platforms Inc Class A (META)1.48%
Broadcom Inc (AVGO)1.43%
Exxon Mobil Corp (XOM)1.38%

This fund data is more than 45 days old; verify current holdings with the issuer.

How Is the Fund Allocated?

SectorWeight
Technology20.7%
Financial Services20.5%
Industrials12.0%
Healthcare11.5%
Consumer Cyclical11.4%
Communication Services10.3%
Energy4.7%
Consumer Defensive3.5%
Utilities1.9%
Basic Materials1.4%
Real Estate1.3%
Cash & Others0.8%
CountryWeight
United States73.7%
United Kingdom9.7%
Luxembourg2.1%
France1.7%
Netherlands1.7%
China1.6%
Japan1.6%
Switzerland1.1%
Peru1.0%
Other0.8%

Dividend Yield

0.00%

Questions & Answers

What is FFND and what does it track?

The One Global ETF (FFND) is an actively managed exchange-traded fund that invests in a concentrated portfolio of global equity securities.

Unlike passively managed ETFs that track a specific index, FFND's investment team selects stocks based on their potential to benefit from changing secular growth trends.

What is the expense ratio for FFND?

The expense ratio for the One Global ETF (FFND) is 1.61%. This means that for every $10,000 invested in the fund, $161 is deducted annually to cover operating expenses.

The expense ratio is relatively high compared to the average expense ratio for equity ETFs, which is approximately 0.44%.

What are the top holdings in FFND?

As of 2026-03-15, the top holdings in the One Global ETF (FFND) are Apple Inc (AAPL) at 4.00%, NVIDIA Corp (NVDA) at 3.82%, Alphabet Inc Class A (GOOGL) at 2.77%, Amazon.com Inc (AMZN) at 2.75%, and Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc (VRTX)…

at 1.74%. These holdings reflect the fund's focus on technology and growth-oriented companies.

Is FFND a good long-term investment?

Whether FFND is a suitable long-term investment depends on an investor's individual risk tolerance, investment objectives, and time horizon. FFND's active management style and concentrated portfolio offer the potential for higher returns, but also introduce greater risk.

The fund's high expense ratio of 1.61% can detract from long-term performance.

How does FFND compare to similar ETFs?

FFND differentiates itself from similar global equity ETFs through its active management and high-conviction investment approach. Many global equity ETFs are passively managed and track a broad market index, offering diversification at a lower cost.

FFND's expense ratio of 1.61% is significantly higher than the average for passively managed ETFs.

Does FFND pay dividends?

As of 2026-03-15, the One Global ETF (FFND) has a dividend yield of 0.00%. This indicates that the fund currently does not distribute any dividends to its shareholders.

Investors seeking income from their investments may want to consider other ETFs with a higher dividend yield. The fund's focus is primarily on capital appreciation through stock selection rather than generating income through dividends.

Disclaimer: This content is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. Always do your own research and consult a financial advisor.

Data provided for informational purposes only.

Written by machine, not reviewed page by page. Editorial oversight is systemic: the rules and the sources are checked, individual pages are not.