Skip to main content
Stock Expert AI

Invesco S&P 500 Value with Momentum ETF (SPVM) Holdings

For informational purposes only. Not financial advice.

Quick Answer

Invesco S&P 500 Value with Momentum ETF (SPVM) has a last stored price of $76.82, as of the Oct 26, 2026 trading session. It has a 0.51% expense ratio and $101M in assets under management.

Holdings and weights below are as of Mar 15, 2026. In the stored portfolio snapshot, the largest listed holding is Bunge Global SA (BG) at 2.63%, and the largest sector allocation is Financial Services at 35.6%.

Invesco S&P 500 Value with Momentum ETF (SPVM) ETF — Price, Holdings & Analysis

ETF Overview

SPVM aims to capture the performance of S&P 500 stocks that exhibit both value and momentum characteristics. The fund invests at least 90% of its total assets in securities that comprise the S&P 500 High Momentum Value Index. This index selects 100 stocks from the S&P 500 with the highest value and momentum scores, calculated using a proprietary methodology. The index methodology considers factors like book-to-price ratio, profitability, and historical stock returns. The ETF's holdings are weighted based on their value scores, with higher value scores receiving greater weights. As of 2026-03-15, top holdings include Bunge Global SA (2.63%), Ford Motor Co (2.11%), and Archer-Daniels-Midland Co (1.90%). SPVM provides exposure to sectors like Financial Services (35.6%), Utilities (14.6%), and Energy (8.2%). The fund is rebalanced and reconstituted semi-annually.

Risk Metrics

SPVM's concentration in the financial services sector (35.6%) exposes it to sector-specific risks. The fund's beta of 0.83 indicates lower volatility compared to the S&P 500. The expense ratio of 0.51% can create a drag on performance over time, particularly in a low-return environment. The fund's focus on value and momentum factors may lead to periods of underperformance relative to broader market indices, especially if these factors are out of favor. The fund's relatively small AUM of $0.10 billion could pose liquidity risks. The fund's top 10 holdings account for approximately 16.42% of the portfolio, indicating some concentration risk within its holdings.
  • Beta: 0.83

Expense Ratio

0.51%

What does SPVM hold?

HoldingWeight
Bunge Global SA (BG)2.63%
Ford Motor Co (F)2.11%
Archer-Daniels-Midland Co (ADM)1.90%
General Motors Co (GM)1.86%
Verizon Communications Inc (VZ)1.70%
AT&T Inc (T)1.50%
The Kroger Co (KR)1.47%
Allstate Corp (ALL)1.47%
United Airlines Holdings Inc (UAL)1.45%
CVS Health Corp (CVS)1.33%

This fund data is more than 45 days old; verify current holdings with the issuer.

How Is the Fund Allocated?

SectorWeight
Financial Services35.6%
Utilities14.6%
Energy8.2%
Consumer Defensive7.9%
Healthcare7.2%
Communication Services7.0%
Consumer Cyclical6.6%
Industrials4.9%
Technology4.1%
Real Estate2.0%
Basic Materials1.8%
CountryWeight
United States97.3%
Switzerland2.0%
United Kingdom0.6%
Other0.1%

Dividend Yield

0.00%

Questions & Answers

What is SPVM and what does it track?

The Invesco S&P 500 Value with Momentum ETF (SPVM) seeks to replicate the performance of the S&P 500 High Momentum Value Index. This index comprises 100 securities from the S&P 500 that exhibit both high value and momentum scores.

These scores are calculated using factors like book-to-price ratio, profitability, and recent price performance.

What is the expense ratio for SPVM?

SPVM has an expense ratio of 0.51%. This means that for every $10,000 invested in the fund, $51 is deducted annually to cover operating expenses.

While not the lowest in the equity ETF category, it is important to consider this expense in the context of the fund's investment strategy and potential returns. Investors should compare SPVM's expense ratio to those of similar ETFs to assess its cost-effectiveness.

What are the top holdings in SPVM?

As of 2026-03-15, the top holdings in SPVM are Bunge Global SA, with a weight of 2.63%, Ford Motor Co at 2.11%, and Archer-Daniels-Midland Co at 1.90%.

General Motors Co represents 1.86% of the fund, and Verizon Communications Inc accounts for 1.70%. These top holdings reflect the fund's focus on value-oriented companies within the S&P 500. The fund's composition is subject to change as the underlying index is rebalanced semi-annually.

Is SPVM a good long-term investment?

Whether SPVM is a suitable long-term investment depends on an investor's individual circumstances and risk tolerance. The fund's focus on value and momentum factors can lead to periods of outperformance or underperformance relative to the broader market.

SPVM's beta of 0.83 suggests it may be less volatile than the S&P 500.

How does SPVM compare to similar ETFs?

SPVM differentiates itself through its focus on both value and momentum factors within the S&P 500. Many value ETFs focus solely on value metrics, while SPVM incorporates momentum as well.

SPVM's expense ratio of 0.51% may be higher than some passively managed S&P 500 value ETFs.

Does SPVM pay dividends?

As of 2026-03-15, SPVM's dividend yield is 0.00%. While the fund invests in dividend-paying stocks, the overall yield is currently negligible. Investors seeking income may want to consider other dividend-focused ETFs.

SPVM's primary objective is capital appreciation through its value and momentum investment strategy, rather than income generation.

Disclaimer: This content is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. Always do your own research and consult a financial advisor.

Data provided for informational purposes only.

Written by machine, not reviewed page by page. Editorial oversight is systemic: the rules and the sources are checked, individual pages are not.