Skip to main content
Stock Expert AI

SoFi Weekly Dividend ETF (WKLY) Holdings & Expense Ratio

For informational purposes only. Not financial advice.

Quick Answer

SoFi Weekly Dividend ETF (WKLY) has a 0.49% expense ratio and $11M in assets under management. Holdings and weights below are as of Mar 15, 2026.

In the stored portfolio snapshot, the largest listed holding is Broadcom Inc (AVGO) at 4.07%, and the largest sector allocation is Financial Services at 27.7%.

SoFi Weekly Dividend ETF (WKLY) ETF — Price, Holdings & Analysis

ETF Overview

WKLY aims to provide investors with a consistent income stream by investing in dividend-paying equities from developed markets. The ETF tracks an index that selects companies based on dividend sustainability, focusing on large- and mid-capitalization stocks. The fund's investment strategy involves holding a concentrated portfolio of dividend-paying stocks, with significant allocations to Financial Services (27.7%), Industrials (15.0%), and Energy (10.8%) sectors. Top holdings include Broadcom Inc (4.07%), JPMorgan Chase & Co (3.85%), and Exxon Mobil Corp (3.28%). WKLY's non-diversified structure allows for potentially higher concentration in its chosen dividend stocks, differentiating it from more broadly diversified equity income ETFs. The fund distributes dividends weekly, which may appeal to investors seeking regular income payments. The fund invests at least 80% of its net assets in dividend paying securities.

Risk Metrics

WKLY's risk profile is influenced by its non-diversified status and sector concentrations. The significant allocation to Financial Services (27.7%) exposes the fund to sector-specific risks, such as interest rate changes and regulatory shifts. The fund's beta of 0.00 indicates that it has very low correlation to the market. The expense ratio of 0.49% introduces a cost drag on performance, which should be considered relative to potential returns. Country exposure is also a factor, with over half of the fund's assets invested in the United States (52.8%), introducing concentration risk related to the U.S. economy and market. Investors should also note that as a relatively small fund with $0.01B in AUM, WKLY may be subject to higher trading costs and wider bid-ask spreads. Past performance does not guarantee future results.
  • Beta: 0.00

Expense Ratio

0.49%

What does WKLY hold?

HoldingWeight
Broadcom Inc (AVGO)4.07%
JPMorgan Chase & Co (JPM)3.85%
Exxon Mobil Corp (XOM)3.28%
Procter & Gamble Co (PG)2.87%
Johnson & Johnson (JNJ)2.84%
Chevron Corp (CVX)2.10%
Toyota Motor Corp (7203.T)1.96%
Bank of America Corp (BAC)1.71%
Cisco Systems Inc (CSCO)1.56%
Novartis AG Registered Shares (NOVN.SW)1.55%

This fund data is more than 45 days old; verify current holdings with the issuer.

How Is the Fund Allocated?

SectorWeight
Financial Services27.7%
Industrials15.0%
Energy10.8%
Healthcare8.8%
Technology8.6%
Consumer Defensive7.6%
Consumer Cyclical6.3%
Utilities5.1%
Communication Services4.4%
Basic Materials3.2%
Real Estate2.6%
CountryWeight
United States52.8%
Japan11.5%
Canada6.0%
Switzerland4.9%
France4.8%
United Kingdom4.5%
Germany3.4%
Australia3.3%
Spain1.4%
Singapore1.3%

Dividend Yield

2.96%

Questions & Answers

What is WKLY and what does it track?

The SoFi Weekly Dividend ETF (WKLY) is an exchange-traded fund designed to provide investors with exposure to dividend-paying stocks from large- and mid-capitalization companies in developed markets.

WKLY tracks an index that selects companies based on a rules-based methodology focused on dividend sustainability.

What is the expense ratio for WKLY?

The expense ratio for the SoFi Weekly Dividend ETF (WKLY) is 0.49%. This means that for every $10,000 invested in the fund, investors will pay $49 in annual fees to cover the fund's operating expenses.

What are the top holdings in WKLY?

As of 2026-03-15, the top holdings in the SoFi Weekly Dividend ETF (WKLY) include Broadcom Inc (AVGO) at 4.07%, JPMorgan Chase & Co (JPM) at 3.85%, and Exxon Mobil Corp (XOM) at 3.28%.

Other significant holdings include Procter & Gamble Co (PG) at 2.87% and Johnson & Johnson (JNJ) at 2.84%.

Is WKLY a good long-term investment?

Whether WKLY is a suitable long-term investment depends on an individual investor's specific financial goals, risk tolerance, and investment horizon. The fund's focus on dividend-paying stocks may appeal to investors seeking a steady income stream.

However, its non-diversified structure and sector concentrations introduce specific risks that should be carefully considered.

How does WKLY compare to similar ETFs?

WKLY differentiates itself from similar dividend ETFs primarily through its weekly dividend distribution schedule. Many competing ETFs distribute dividends quarterly. In terms of expense ratio, WKLY's 0.49% is within the range of other dividend-focused ETFs.

The fund's AUM of $0.01B is relatively small compared to more established dividend ETFs, which may have implications for liquidity and trading costs.

Does WKLY pay dividends?

Yes, the SoFi Weekly Dividend ETF (WKLY) is designed to pay dividends. As the name suggests, WKLY aims to distribute dividends on a weekly basis, providing investors with a more frequent income stream compared to traditional quarterly dividend payments.

As of 2026-03-15, WKLY has a dividend yield of 2.96%. This yield represents the annual dividend income an investor can expect to receive relative to the fund's current share price.

Disclaimer: This content is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. Always do your own research and consult a financial advisor.

Data provided for informational purposes only.

Written by machine, not reviewed page by page. Editorial oversight is systemic: the rules and the sources are checked, individual pages are not.